Hiveswap Act 2
Released 11/25/2020.
Tracks that Hiveswap Act 2 features:
- On-Time Departure by James Roach
- Lunch Break by James Roach
- DRONE by James Roach
- Above Sea Level by James Roach and Toby Fox
- Studio Space by Toby Fox
- Raw Honey by James Roach and Toby Fox
- Homestead by James Roach
- Shell Game by James Roach
- CLOWNFUCKER by James Roach and Toby Fox
- Ticket to Ride: Rusty by James Roach
- Ticket to Ride: Quadrant Confusion by Toby Fox
- The Prince of All Mustardbloods by James Roach
- Ticket to Ride: Trial Variation by Toby Fox
- Court Begins by Clark Powell
- Objection by Clark Powell
- Cross Examination by Clark Powell
- Cornered by Clark Powell
- VALID END by James Roach
- yall know i just do the music right by James Roach and Toby Fox
- Ticket to Ride: The Other Half by James Roach and Toby Fox
- turns out its like the shoe by James Roach
- Ticket to Ride: Down with the Clown by James Roach
- take me to clown church by James Roach
- Dark Carnival: Rusty by James Roach
- Dark Carnival: Quadrant Confusion by James Roach
- Dark Carnival: Trial Variation by James Roach
- Dark Carnival: The Other Half by James Roach
- the final clowntdown by James Roach
- Conductor's Cabin by James Roach and Toby Fox
- Old Secret by James Roach
- Ghost Train by James Roach
- Fight of the Bumblebee by James Roach and Toby Fox
Contributors:
- Adelaide Killigan (scripting, QA) ( , )
- Adrienne Garcia (animation director, animation, character design) ( )
- Alex Mankin (additional engineering)
- Andrew Hussie (director, executive producer, scripting) ( )
- Andy R. (animation cleanup) ( , , )
- Angela Sham (animation director, animation, character design) ( , )
- Ash Paulsen (additional contributions) ( )
- Aysha U. Farah (director, scripting) ( , )
- Berlin Lopez (additional art) ( )
- Chris Friedemann (engineering)
- Chris M. Aguirre Samaniego (additional engineering)
- Cindy Dominguez (executive producer)
- CJ Walker (additional art) ( )
- Clark Powell (music) ( , , )
- Clockheart (animation, animation cleanup, cutscene art) ( )
- Cohen Edenfield (additional contributions) ( )
- Dagmar (animation, cutscene art, prop illustration, animation cleanup) ( , )
- Dan Hernbrott (additional engineering)
- Danny Cragg (animation) ( )
- Delfina Isla (additional art)
- Drake Stillman (additional contributions)
- Elly Beck (additional art) ( )
- Esther Pimentel (animation, cutscene art, animation cleanup) ( , , )
- Fellow Traveller (marketing) ( , )
- fenkko (environment art, cutscene art) ( , , )
- Gina Chacón (concept art) ( , , )
- Hazel M. (additional sound)
- HONE (additional art) ( )
- James Roach (music & sound effects lead, music) ( , , , )
- Jennifer Giesbrecht (scripting) ( , , )
- John Alexander (additional contributions)
- John Hatchford (additional contributions)
- Julian Dominguez (director, executive producer, producer) ( )
- Katie McDermott (UI design)
- Kim Quach (animation, character design, trial sprites, prop illustration, animation cleanup) ( , , )
- Liquid T. (cutscene art, animation cleanup) ( , , )
- Mallory Dyer (concept art, environment art director, environment art, cutscene art, prop illustration) ( , , )
- Marcy Nabors (additional sound) ( , , , )
- Matthew Olsen (scripting)
- Paulina Lepiz (animation, environment art, cutscene art)
- Phil Gibson (animation, character design) ( , , )
- Peter West (scripting)
- Rah-Bop (concept art, environment art director, environment art) ( , , )
- Raven Robertson (animation, environment art, prop illustration, animation cleanup) ( , , )
- Sabina Kim (customer service, additional contributions)
- Shelby Cragg (character design) ( , )
- Sondra Crawford (QA)
- Tauhid Bondia (animation cleanup, UI design)
- Thomas Carr (scripting)
- ToastyGlow (animation cleanup) ( , , , )
- Toby Fox (music) ( , , )
- What Pumpkin Games (marketing) ( , , , )
- Xamag (environment art) ( , , )
- Yamigoye (animation, animation cleanup)